West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Girls 2013 | GoSportNet
GSN Support: 1-888-718-4058
4

May 18, 2013 - May 19, 2013

Registration for this Tournament has Ended

West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Girls 2013

Tournament Information News

  • Association Permit # for Tournament: Not Listed
  • Admission fee for parents/supporters: No
  • Compatible with the school schedule: Yes
  • Sport: Outdoor Soccer
  • The 15th Edition
  • Number of Guaranteed Games: 3

Tournament Details


GENERAL INFORMATION
PAYPAL PAYMENT IS AVAILABLE, PAYPAL SERVICE FEES ARE ADDED TO THE REGISTRATION FEES

Divisions Setup for 2013

Type: U12-u18 Divisions

  1. North American - Levels 1, 3 and, 4 (OYSL, SRSL Elite and Premier, WOYSL, CSL L3 and L4P, CGSL L3 and L4P, ERSL L3 and L4, etc)
  2. Provincial- SRSL/CSL/CGSL/etc First Division and below, Levels 5, 6 and 7

U11 Division **9v9** Contact tournament chair for division setup

1. North American Division

2. Provincial Division


Divisions: U9-U10 *7v7*, U11 *9v9*, U12-U18 *11v11* 

Class: C – Competitive Club Team 
Category: Elite, Premier, Gold, Silver, Bronze 

Hudson Travel Group is the exclusive travel partner of West Niagara, please contact HTG for best prices on hotel rooms at attached link.


Divisions Supported By The Tournament

Division Class Category Type Start End Cost/Team Teams Registered
Female
U16 C Gold North American May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • Whitby Iroquois U16B
  • MHYSC 1997 Girls Rep B
  • Burlington Bayhawks
  • Newmarket United
  • Stoney Creek Battalion
  • London Gryphons 98
  • Niagara United 97 Dominos
  • Woodbridge Strikers 1997 Girls

0 teams on wait list
U15 C Silver Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Thorold Cobras
  • Welland Wizards
  • Mt. Hamilton Avalanche
  • CUSC U15G
  • SU Tornado
  • Ancaster Titans U16G
  • Barrie Spirit U14GB
  • Niagara Falls Cyclones
  • NMSC Panthers 98B

0 teams on wait list
U14 C Silver Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 8 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • lincoln storm u14 girls
  • Ancaster Titans U14 Girls
  • Kitchener Spirit 1999B Girls
  • Stoney Creek Battalion Girls 1999
  • Oshawa Turul Thunder
  • Flamborough Flames U14
  • Niagara Falls Titans
  • Milton Magic Rep Girls 1999

U13 C Silver Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 11 out of 12

Registered Teams

  • 2000 Lincoln Storm
  • Georgetown Mustangs Rep B
  • Burlington Bayhawks C
  • Ajax FC 2000 Girls Red
  • ANCASTER THUNDER U14G
  • waterloo united
  • Southend United Sharks
  • Milton Magic GU13A
  • Middlesex United Red Devils
  • Stoney Creek Battalions U13 g B
  • South Simcoe United

U12 C Silver Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 5 out of 5

Registered Teams

  • LadyLightning Sudbury
  • Cambridge United U12A
  • UMSC Girls 2001 Red Strikers
  • Grimsby Griffins Girls 2001
  • WMSC UNITED

0 teams on wait list
U12 C Gold North American May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 10 out of 10

Registered Teams

  • St. Catharines Jets
  • Ancaster Titans
  • Flamborough Dundas S.C.
  • Darlington Chosen 01s
  • Kleinburg Lioness Girls
  • Whitby Iroquois 01F- TC
  • Glen Shields FC - GU12
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2001 GIRLS
  • Clarkson Comets
  • Grimsby Attack

0 teams on wait list
U11 C Silver Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 14 out of 14

Registered Teams

  • Mount Hamilton U11 Girls
  • Unionville Strikers White
  • Waterloo United U11 A Girls
  • Norwest White
  • North Toronto Nitros Green
  • SC Toronto
  • North Toronto Nitros White
  • Ancaster Thunder U11-G
  • St Catharines Roma Wolves Red
  • Stoney Creek Battalion
  • East York Lightning
  • Collingwood United 2002 Girls
  • Kitchener Spirit
  • Etobicoke Energy Alex Mumford

1 team on wait list
U10 C Elite Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 18, 2013
7:00 pm
$200 CAD 12 out of 12

Registered Teams

  • 2003 Lincoln Storm
  • Ancaster Titans U10 Girls
  • Paris FC 2003 Girls
  • PCSA U10 Girls Reserve
  • Stoney Creek Battalions U10 Girls
  • Welland Wizards U9
  • Niagara Falls Titans Blue
  • Niagara Falls Titans White
  • U10 Ancaster Thunder
  • Saltfleet U10 Girls B
  • Burlington Bayhawks
  • Niagara On the Lake U10

0 teams on wait list
U9 C Elite Provincial May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 18, 2013
7:00 pm
$200 CAD 6 out of 6

Registered Teams

  • St. Catharines Jets - u9 white
  • GCFC Firefox Gold
  • BRAMS 2004 Red
  • GCFC Firefox Black
  • MHYSC
  • Saltfleet Stoney Creek 2004 Girls

0 teams on wait list
U18 C Gold North American May 18, 2013
8:30 am
May 19, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Barrie Spirit 95
  • Flamborough Flames Rep B Girls
  • North Toronto Nitros
  • Hamilton Sparta Stingers
  • Grimsby Heat
  • Ajax FC 95G White
  • Stoney Creek Battalion U18 Girls
  • LaSalle Stompers 95s
  • Lincoln Storm U17 SRSL

0 teams on wait list

Accepted Payment Methods

Payment Deadline: May 2, 2013

Made to: Lincoln Soccer Club

Send to: PO Box 426, Beamsville, Ontario L0R 1B0

Via Phone #: Not Listed

Via Website: Not Listed

Enabled

Not Listed