West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2013 | GoSportNet
GSN Support: 1-888-718-4058
4

May 11, 2013 - May 12, 2013

Registration for this Tournament has Ended

West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2013

Tournament Information News

  • Association Permit # for Tournament: Not Listed
  • Admission fee for parents/supporters: No
  • Compatible with the school schedule: Yes
  • Sport: Outdoor Soccer
  • The 15th Edition
  • Number of Guaranteed Games: 3

Tournament Details


GENERAL INFORMATION
PAYPAL PAYMENT IS AVAILABLE, PAYPAL SERVICE FEES ARE ADDED TO THE REGISTRATION FEES

Divisions Setup 2013

U12-U18

North American - Levels 1, 3 and, 4 (OYSL, SRSL Elite and Premier, WOYSL, CSL L3 and L4P, CGSL L3 and L4P, ERSL L3 and L4, etc)

Provincial- SRSL First Division and below, Levels 5, 6 and 7


U11 Division **9v9** Contact Tournament Chair for division setup

1. North American Division 
2. Provincial Division

Divisions: U9-U10 *7v7*, U11 *9v9*, U12-U18 *11v11* 

Class: C – Competitive Club Team 
Category: Elite, Premier, Gold, Silver, Bronze 

Hudson Travel Group is the exclusive travel partner of West Niagara, please contact HTG for best prices on hotel rooms at attached link. 


Divisions Supported By The Tournament

Division Class Category Type Start End Cost/Team Teams Registered
Male
U9 C Elite Provincial May 11, 2013
8:00 am
May 12, 2013
7:05 pm
$200 CAD 14 out of 14

Registered Teams

  • Hamilton Sparta
  • USC Karpaty
  • Lincoln Storm
  • Saltfleet Storm Soccer Team Boys B- U9
  • Islington Rangers 2016 BOYS 2005 SILVER B WHITE
  • SC Toronto Yellow U9
  • Hamilton Croatia U9 Blue
  • Hamilton Croatia U9 Boys White
  • Barrie FC Blue
  • Club Roma Wolves Red 2004 - delete this team
  • Saltfleet/Stoney Creek Black
  • Ancaster U9B Titans
  • Niagara Falls Titans U10 white
  • NIAGARA FALLS TITANS U10 BLUE

0 teams on wait list
U10 C Elite Provincial May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$200 CAD 12 out of 12

Registered Teams

  • MHYSC U10A select boys "Avalanche"
  • Grimsby Griffins
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2006 BOYS RED
  • Saltfleet Warriors U10A Boys
  • Niagara Falls U13 Titans
  • Cambridge United
  • Hamilton Croatia U10 Boys
  • Club Roma U10
  • Barrie Spirit U10B
  • Atletico U12 White
  • Dorchester Jets
  • Welland Wizards

0 teams on wait list
U11 C Silver Provincial May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 16 out of 16

Registered Teams

  • Roma Wolves A 2002 boys
  • Leaside Coyotes
  • Innisfil Stampeders
  • Lincoln Storms U11 Boys
  • Hamilton Croatia U12 Boys
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2007 BOYS BLACK
  • Kitchener Spirit
  • Niagara United Fusion
  • U11 UMSC Boys 2002 Black
  • Grimsby Meteors
  • Stoney Creek IMPACT
  • Waterloo United U11 Boys C
  • Oak Ridges Knights
  • Waterloo United U11A
  • Thorold Thunder
  • ATLETICO U11 Black

1 team on wait list
U12 C Gold North American May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 6 out of 6

Registered Teams

  • St.Catharines Roma Wolves A
  • 01B Burlington Bayhawks
  • Mount Hamilton Avalanche A
  • NorWest FC London
  • Mount Hamilton B
  • ATLETICO U12 Black

0 teams on wait list
U12 C Silver Provincial May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 14 out of 14

Registered Teams

  • St Catharines Roma Wolves B 2001
  • Leaside Tigers
  • Mooredale Lightning
  • USC Karpaty
  • Lincoln Storm
  • Thornhill Thunder 2001 Boys
  • Hamilton Croatia SC
  • Toronto High Park FC RED
  • Brantford Galaxy Warriors
  • Waterloo United - U12C Boys
  • Atletico U12 White
  • Ancaster Titans U12 B
  • Innisfil Stampeders

0 teams on wait list
U13 C Gold North American May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Leaside Flying Tigers
  • Georgetown Mustangs
  • Ottawa South United Force Academy 2000 Boys
  • York Fighter Jets 2000
  • Hamilton Sparta U13 Boys
  • St.Catharines Concord United
  • Ajax FC 00B White
  • 00 Brampton Blast Blue
  • Aurora Stingers U13 Boys

0 teams on wait list
U13 C Silver Provincial May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Leaside Bengal Tigers
  • Glen Shields FC
  • Burlington Bayhawks U14 White
  • Pelham Soccer Massimos
  • Mount Hamilton 2000 Boys
  • German Canadian Fire
  • MILTON MAGIC
  • Niagara United U13B
  • Cherry Beach Dragons

2 teams on wait list
U14 C Gold North American May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Waterloo United U15A Boys
  • 99 Weston Wolves
  • Oakville Boys 1999 A
  • S.C. Toronto
  • Burlington Bayhawks
  • Hamilton Sparta
  • Caledon Bulldogs
  • Etobicoke Energy 99 Green
  • BRAMPTON BLAST 99C

0 teams on wait list
U14 C Silver Provincial May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Georgetown Mustangs
  • USC Karpaty
  • Newmarket United
  • Owen Sound Gunners
  • Saltfleet Storm U14 boys
  • Welland Wizards 2
  • Clarkson Comets Boys 99B
  • Leaside Tigers AC
  • CTSA Leopard

0 teams on wait list
U15 C Gold North American May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • NL 98 Premier
  • Saltfleet S.C
  • CTSA Vaahai
  • Dundas 1998 Boys
  • nitros white
  • SAY SOCCER 98
  • Mississauga Croatia
  • Tillsonburg Titans 1998s

0 teams on wait list
U15 C Silver Provincial May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Lincoln Storm
  • Oakville Boys U17C
  • Burlington Bayhawks B98B
  • Waterloo United U15B Boys
  • Niagara Falls 98 Titans Blue
  • Grimsby Griffins
  • Niagara United U16 Boys
  • Barrie Spirit Boys
  • Milton Magic

0 teams on wait list
U16 C Gold North American May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 14 out of 14

Registered Teams

  • Bayhawks
  • Burlington Bayhawks B97C
  • Owen Sound Stingers
  • U16 Darlington Dragons
  • Milton Magic Boys U16
  • Cambridge United
  • Guelph Royals
  • Brampton Blast Blue 97B
  • Toronto High Park FC 97
  • Welland Wizards
  • Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer U17 Rep B Boys
  • SC Toronto
  • Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer Club
  • Erin Mills Eagles B97C

2 teams on wait list
U17 C Gold North American May 11, 2013
8:30 am
May 12, 2013
7:00 pm
$370 CAD 11 out of 12

Registered Teams

  • Welland Wizards
  • Ciociaro SC 96 boys
  • Oakville Boys U17B
  • Grimsby Panthers
  • Mississauga Croatia Vatreni
  • Stoney Creek
  • Croatia Norval
  • Erin Mills Eagles 96
  • Ajax FC 96B Black
  • Cambridge United U17B Boys
  • Mississauga Falcons 97 Blue

Accepted Payment Methods

Payment Deadline: April 25, 2013

Made to: Lincoln Soccer Club

Send to: PO Box 426, Beamsville, Ontario L0R 1B0

Via Phone #: Not Listed

Via Website: Not Listed

Enabled

Not Listed